Critérium White Bay

2017 Start List

Below is the final start list for the 2017 Criterium White Bay event. This list has been replicated from data on the Cycling NSW website. If you have any questions regarding this start list, please contact Cycling NSW.

Elite Men

#

COMPETITOR

CLUB

27 Adam LLOYD Parramatta CC
38 Adam PHELAN Canberra CC
42 Aden REYNOLDS Sydney Uni Velo Club
23 Aidan KAMPERS Illawarra CC
3 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON Hawthorn Cycling Club
35 Alex NAZAREWICZ Manly Warringah CC
19 Andrew FELL Parramatta CC
10 Angus CALDER Northern Sydney CC
49 Angus WILSON Sydney Uni Velo Club
1 Anthony GIACOPPO Northern Districts WA CC
47 Ayden TOOVEY Mudgee CC
32 Bradley MILLS Parklife CC
40 Bradley RAYNER Bathurst CC
12 Brandon CONWAY Port Macquarie CC
22 Brendan JOHNSTON Eurobodalla CC
7 Christopher AITKEN Kooragang Open CC
31 Christopher MILLER Sydney Uni Velo Club
46 Conor TARLINGTON Bicisport
8 Daniel BONELLO St George CC
18 Darcy ELLERM NORTON International -NZ
34 James MOWATT Carnegie Caulfield CC
13 Jesse COYLE Sydney Uni Velo Club
48 Joel WALSH Illawarra CC
28 Jordan LOUIS St George CC
21 Kaden GROVES Sunshine Coast CC
17 Kurt Eather Dubbo CC
15 Luke CRIDLAND St George CC
36 Luke PARKER Carnegie Caulfield CC
16 Matthew DINHAM Manly Warringah CC
45 Matthew SMITHSON Penrith CC
9 Michael BROWN Sydney Uni Velo Club
39 Michael POTTER Northern Sydney CC
44 Morgan SMITH St George CC
24 Nash KENT Parklife CC
14 Nathan CRAIG Penrith CC
25 Nicholas KIRWAN Central Coast CC
29 Phillip LUCAS Manly Warringah CC
43 Reece ROBINSON Hunter District CC
2 Scott LAW Marconi CC
33 Scott MILLS St George CC
41 Scott RETTINO Melbourne Cycling League
26 Sean LAKE Melbourne University CC
11 Shaun CASH Norwood CC
30 Shaun MACWILLIAM Sydney Uni Velo Club
6 Stephen CUFF Penrith CC
20 Thomas GREEN Northern Sydney CC
4 Toby ORCHARD Southern Highlands CC
5 Tristan WARD Sutherland Shire CC
37 William PENDER-BUCHAN Port Macquarie CC

Elite Women

#

COMPETITOR

CLUB

66 Abby SNEDDON Sydney Uni Velo Club
51 Amanda SPRATT Penrith CC
67 Amy VESTY Dulwich Hill BC
65 Angela SMITH Peloton Sports
55 Anna BOOTH St Kilda CC
56 Bridget BREMNER North Western Sydney CC
57 Charlotte CULVER Sutherland Shire CC
54 Ella BLOOR Sydney Uni Velo Club
68 Georgia WHITEHOUSE Sydney Uni Velo Club
59 Jessica LANE Melbourne Cycling League
62 Jessica MUNDY Norwood CC
61 Josephine MELDGAARD Sydney CC
58 Lauretta HANSON Macedon Ranges CC
53 Lucy BECHTEL Canberra CC
64 Matilda RAYNOLDS St Kilda CC
63 Minda MURRAY Bendigo & District CC
52 Sarah ROY Sydney Uni Velo Club
60 Sharlotte LUCAS International -NZ

A Grade Men

#

COMPETITOR

CLUB

139 Adam NELSON ADF Cycling
144 Adam TAYLOR Rapha CC
105 Alan BRANSDON Sydney CC
125 Alex GARDNER Harlequin
126 Antoine GIZARDIN-PRADEAU Randwick Botany CC
101 Brendan BARRETT Rapha CC
113 Brett COCKS Bicisport
110 Cameron BUTCHART Manly Warringah CC
131 David LEDGER Manly Warringah CC
112 Diego Adrian CANAVERO Manning Valley CC
142 Gareth RYDON Sydney CC
108 George BRYAN Sydney Uni Velo Club
141 Gerald PETERSON Manning Valley CC
121 Gerard DONALDSON Lidcombe Auburn CC
109 Greg BURGET Lidcombe Auburn CC
114 Ian COCKS Bicisport
123 Jack ELKINS University of Queensland CC
134 Jack LYNCH Sydney CC
138 James NAYLOR Northern Sydney CC
140 James NICOL Manning Valley CC
146 James THORP Sydney Uni Velo Club
150 Jarrod WILLIAMS Illawarra CC
107 Jason BRIGGS Rapha CC
129 Jason HOTTEN Sydney Uni Velo Club
133 Jason LIVINGSTONE-THOMAS Lidcombe Auburn CC
115 Jonathon CRIDLAND St George CC
118 Jordan DAVIES St George CC
102 Kevin BERKELEY Parramatta CC
116 Luke CRUICKSHANK Eastern Suburbs CC
128 Maarten HOLSBOER Manning Valley CC
122 Mark EEDLE Lidcombe Auburn CC
106 Mathieu BREMAUD Randwick Botany CC
127 Matt HALE Sydney Uni Velo Club
103 Matthew BORG Sydney Uni Velo Club
132 Matthew LEE Hunter District CC
149 Matthew WELLS Dulwich Hill BC
117 Michael CUPITT Northern Sydney CC
130 Michal KAFKA Dulwich Hill BC
120 Mitchell DIXON Manly Warringah CC
147 Mitchell WALES Manning Valley CC
151 Niall WOAN Sutherland Shire CC
137 Nic MILLETT Manning Valley CC
135 Nicholas MARTIN Sydney Uni Velo Club
124 Paul FALZON Marconi CC
104 Peter BRADLEY Manning Valley CC
143 Ryan SPARKS Manning Valley CC
119 Simon DAVIES Northern Sydney CC
145 Simon THOMSON Sydney Uni Velo Club
11 Stewart CAMPBELL Bicisport
148 Tim WALKINGTON Giant CC
136 Will MCLAREN Manly Warringah CC

A Grade Women

#

COMPETITOR

CLUB

75 Amanda BURDETT Manning Valley CC
80 Amber WALSH Hunter District CC
78 Georgina VON MARBURG ANU Cycling
72 Geraldine BLOMFIELD-BROWN Waratah Masters CC
77 Jennifer DARMODY Sydney Uni Velo Club
76 Jess BURVILL Sydney CC
71 Maddison BEEVORS Sydney Uni Velo Club
73 Natascha BOTHA Giant CC
74 Samantha BOYCE Rapha CC
79 Tess WALLACE St George CC

B Grade Men

#

COMPETITOR

CLUB

254 Adam MCCOY Manning Valley CC
250 Alexis KALESS Manly Warringah CC
267 Andrew SCHOTTE Eastern Suburbs CC
233 Anthony COLANTONIO Manning Valley CC
236 Ben DE GROOT Eastern Suburbs CC
234 Benjamin DALEY Sydney Uni Velo Club
261 Benjamin PINES Bicisport
273 Caleb WICKENS Hunter District CC
243 Campbell FULLER Randwick Botany CC
259 Charlie PARR Southern Highlands CC
251 Christopher KILLMORE Sydney Uni Velo Club
272 Christopher VISVIS Sutherland Shire CC
235 Cyrille DE BARACE Sydney Uni Velo Club
229 Dan BRIGHT Manly Warringah CC
252 Darragh LARKIN Eastern Suburbs CC
246 David HARVIE Lidcombe Auburn CC
244 Dean GALE Bicisport
230 Dylan BUCKLEY Sydney Uni Velo Club
268 Emlyn SIMPSON Sydney Uni Velo Club
249 Geoff HILBOURNE Randwick Botany CC
260 Giovanni PILU Bicisport
262 Jason MORGAN Sutherland Shire CC
257 Jesse MORLEY Sydney Uni Velo Club
264 John RYAN Sydney Uni Velo Club
247 Jonathan HERB Manly Warringah CC
231 Kelly CARTER Rapha CC
237 Kendall DRANSFIELD North Western Sydney CC
224 Lachlan BARKER Kangaroo Point CC
238 Luke DRUMMOND Sydney CC
226 Mark BEZZINA Lidcombe Auburn CC
263 Mark ROSS Dulwich Hill BC
222 Mathew BALL Sutherland Shire CC
266 Maximillian SANTOS Lidcombe Auburn CC
239 Michael ELIAS Parklife CC
241 Michael FOSTER Bicisport
271 Nicholas STOBOI Rapha CC
265 Noeris SALAM Sydney CC
269 Ondrej SLEZAK Sutherland Shire CC
255 Peter MCSWIGGAN Dulwich Hill BC
248 Philip HEY Central Coast CC
227 Raphael BICARD Dulwich Hill BC
228 Richard BJORKMANN Bicisport
242 Roberto FREDIANI Sydney Uni Velo Club
258 Rodrigo NOTARO Dulwich Hill BC
225 Shannon BENEFORTI Sydney Uni Velo Club
223 Simon BALLARD North Western Sydney CC
253 Simon LEMPRIERE Bicisport
245 Stuart HAMILTON Sydney Uni Velo Club
232 Thomas CLAYTON Waratah Masters CC
270 Timothy SPACKMAN Penrith CC
221 Tobias AUBREY-POINER Lidcombe Auburn CC
240 Troy FISHER Sutherland Shire CC

B Grade Women

#

COMPETITOR

CLUB

217 Caitlin WALLIS Manning Valley CC
156 Carlijn KERDIJK Parklife CC
155 Di JONES Manning Valley CC
153 Emma BUSSELL Sutherland Shire CC
152 Jen BULLOCK Sydney Uni Velo Club
158 Kim Deanne TARANTO Manning Valley CC
154 Renee EVERETT Parklife CC
157 Tania MULVEY Parklife CC

C Grade Men

#

COMPETITOR

CLUB

199 Aaron MASTROGIACOMO
196 Adam HOWDEN Southern Cross CC
172 Alex CAMPBELL  
194 Alexander HENDERSON Manly Warringah CC
204 Alexander ROSE-INNES Rapha CC
180 Andrew DAVIES University of Queensland CC
207 Antonio SIMONELLI Sydney CC
213 Ash TURNER Lidcombe Auburn CC
168 Bradley BIRD Parklife CC
164 Chris BARKER Manly Warringah CC
212 Chris TAYLOR Giant CC
179 Dan D'AUVERGNE-MASSIE Rapha CC
214 Daniel VAN DER LAAN Sydney Uni Velo Club
171 Darren BYERS Randwick Botany CC
210 Darren MOORE ADF Cycling
184 David FANJUL  
205 David RUSTON Manly Warringah CC
202 Donncha REDMOND Sydney Uni Velo Club
163 Duncan AYRES Cycling New South Wales
206 Edward SHILLAND Manly Warringah CC
197 Gareth LLOYD Sydney CC
161 George ASPROUKOS Sydney Uni Velo Club
220 Gregory WILLIAMSON Murwillumbah Cycle Club
186 Jake FOSTER Eastern Suburbs CC
182 James DEWAR Rapha CC
191 James HARCOURT ADF Cycling
210 James STINSON  
215 Joao VINAGRE  
193 Karl HAYES Cycling New South Wales
183 Kristan ELVISH Rapha CC
209 Matthew STARR  
218 Matthew WEBSTER Sydney Uni Velo Club
188 Michael GADIEL Giant CC
192 Morgan HARRIS-BUSHELL Rapha CC
165 Nathan BARNES Sutherland Shire CC
162 Nelson ASTON Sydney Uni Velo Club
208 Nicholas SKARAJEW St Kilda CC
169 Pat BROPHY Sydney Uni Velo Club
177 Paul CURJAK Sydney Uni Velo Club
203 Paul RICHETTI Lidcombe Auburn CC
173 Peter CAPPS Sunshine Coast CC
195 Rhys HOOPER Giant CC
170 Richard BUTTERFIELD Sydney CC
187 Russell FOX Parklife CC
166 Scott BAXTER Lidcombe Auburn CC
178 Scott CURTIS Sydney Uni Velo Club
189 Scott GILBERTSON Manning Valley CC
176 Sean COULEY Manly Warringah CC
190 Shannon GOARD Parklife CC
175 Simon C CODD Waratah Masters CC
167 Stephen BENNETT Sydney Uni Velo Club
198 Stephen MANSFIELD Peloton Sports
211 Steven SUTTON ADF Cycling
219 Steven WILLIAMS Sydney Uni Velo Club
185 Thomas FISK Dulwich Hill BC
174 Tim CLARSEN Manly Warringah CC
200 Trent MCALLAN Sydney Uni Velo Club
181 Tristan DERATZ Rapha CC

C Grade Women

#

COMPETITOR

CLUB

86 Amanda JONES Parramatta CC
81 Amber BIDWELL Rapha CC
85 Amber COLLINS Illawarra CC
84 Arjanna CHITRANJAN Rapha CC
88 Carrie MCCORMICK Lidcombe Auburn CC
83 Claire CARROLL Sydney Uni Velo Club
82 Eleanor BRADSHAW ADF Cycling
87 Joanne MADDISON  
216 Michelle WADE Cycling New South Wales
89 Shahrzad SHAHNIA Sydney Uni Velo Club
90 Therese TAYLOR Sydney CC

D Grade Men

#

COMPETITOR

CLUB

315 Adam QUINLAN Waratah Masters CC
285 Alan CHAPMAN Kooragang Open CC
307 Alistair MACARTHUR Manly Warringah CC
313 Anthony NEW Marconi CC
291 Barry DOOSEY Sydney Uni Velo Club
308 Bryce MCDONALD Hunter District CC
317 Damien SEIDEL ADF Cycling
297 Daniel JONES Manly Warringah CC
299 Daniel KING Kooragang Open CC
305 David LEON Sydney Uni Velo Club
309 David MERCHANT Lidcombe Auburn CC
312 Deven NAIDOO Manning Valley CC
323 Dominik SWIDERSKI Lidcombe Auburn CC
284 Filippo CACCIAPAGLIA Eastern Suburbs CC
288 Gabriel DAVILA Lidcombe Auburn CC
325 Greg TAYLOR Manning Valley CC
290 Henry DAVISON Manly Warringah CC
294 Ian GRAINGER Bicisport
295 James Jordan GRUEZO Rapha CC
292 Jesse DOWNER Harlequin
282 John BROUGHTON Waratah Masters CC
287 John CRNOGORAC Lidcombe Auburn CC
296 John HARRS Manly Warringah CC
310 John MUIRHEAD Parklife CC
311 John MUSICH Central Coast CC
319 Justin SMIRK Rapha CC
322 Michael SWEEKHORST Rapha CC
316 Nandika SAMARAWICKRAMA Northern Sydney CC
302 Pierre LE CLERCQ DE LANNOY Rapha CC
320 Quinten SMYTH Manning Valley CC
283 Richard BULL Dulwich Hill BC
314 Robin PATERSON Kooragang Open CC
281 Ross BARCLAY University of Queensland CC
304 Samuel LEE Northern Sydney CC
298 Simon KANE Northern Sydney CC
324 Troy TANNOUS Parklife CC
301 Wayne KUNZE Lidcombe Auburn CC
286 Alexander CONSTANTINIDIS Parklife CC
289 Scott DAVIS Manning Valley CC
293 Carlos FRIAS Giant CC
300 Kinseun KOO Rapha CC
303 Thomas LE Rapha CC
306 Brett LUCAS Sydney CC
318 Andrew SIMPSON Manly Warringah CC
321 Andrew SPENCER Dulwich Hill BC
326 Mike WILLIAMS Manly Warringah CC

ABOUT TSP

The Spokes People produce cycling events designed to increase visibility, participation and engagement - right in the heart of cities.

THE SPOKES PEOPLE

GET INVOLVED

Get on the list

Be the first to receive news and updates from the TSP team.

×